Frankincense Essential OilAncient sacred resin harvested as sap from the Boswellia trees, native to the Arabian Peninsula and northeastern Africa. Used by the Babylonians, Assyrians and Egyptians with integrity in ceremony, aromatherapy and skincare. Our Frankincense is wild harvest from Boswellia Sacra Rivae in Oman, extracted from the resin itself to produce a pure, highly potent oil that is balancing, calming and therefore great for anxiety relief or meditation. In
Shopping security
Each payment you make on thelockerguy is secured with strict SSL encryption and PCI DSS data protection protocols